9:00 am· Pricing · UK · GBP
Simple, published prices.
All prices exclude VAT. Month-to-month, 30 days' notice. Setup is paid 50% to start and 50% at go-live; monthly fees start at go-live.
$ quote --package professional
- setup
- £1,997
- monthly
- £447/month
- billing
- 50% now · 50% at go-live
- contract
- month-to-month · 30 days' notice
- vat
- excluded
- go-live
- agreed in your proposal
Bought separately: £3,485 setup + £635/month.
01Package finder
Which package fits me?
Three quick questions. We'll confirm on a free call.
Your match
Three quick questions. We'll confirm on a free call.
3 questions to go
02Packages
Pick your package. We do the rest.
We build it, test it and manage it every month. You never touch the tech, and every package costs less than buying the same services one by one.
Starter
Never miss an enquiry on your main channel.
For small teams with one main enquiry channel.
£997setup+ £247/month
Save up to £2,122 in year one
Chat: £994 off setup + £94/mo
Phone: £697 off setup + £47/mo
- Answers 24/7 on one channel: phone, or WhatsApp and website chat
- Trained on your services, prices and FAQs
- Books into your calendar, with automatic confirmations
- Missed-call text-back (phone) or instant replies (chat)
- Every lead in one pipeline, with staff alerts and a mobile app
- UK number included, or keep your own
- 250 voice minutes a month, then 25p a minute
- Call summaries, 1 hour of updates a month, email support
One location, one number.
Book a free callProfessional
Most popularEvery channel answered, every lead followed up.
For busy teams getting enquiries on every channel.
£1,997setup+ £447/month
Save £3,744 in year one
£1,488 off setup + £188/mo vs £3,485 + £635/mo bought separately
Everything in Starter, plus:
- AI voice, WhatsApp and website chat
- 600 voice minutes a month, then 25p a minute
- Hands over to your team when a caller needs a person
- Quote follow-ups, so no quote goes cold
- Appointment reminders to cut no-shows
- Google review requests after every job
- Monthly report; we improve the answers every month
- 2 hours of updates a month, priority support
One location, one main number, one WhatsApp line, up to 5 workflows.
Book a free callGrowth
For several locations, numbers or systems.
For multi-site businesses and their own software.
From
£3,997setup+ from £797/month
Bundle savings, quoted
Each service costs less than buying it on its own
Everything in Professional, plus:
- Several numbers or locations, custom minutes, premium voice
- Connects to your job, practice or booking software
- Outbound reminder and rebooking calls
- Custom workflows
- Live dashboard and a monthly review call
- Same-day support
Scoped per client, always quoted after a discovery call.
Get a quote
Included in every package
- Done-for-you setup and testing
- Onboarding call
- Trained on your business
- Month-to-month, 30 days' notice
- Fixes always free
- Upgrade any time: pay the setup difference
Savings compare each package with buying the same services one by one at our published prices; year one = setup saving + 12 months. Setup is paid 50% to start and 50% at go-live. Monthly fees start at go-live.
All prices exclude VAT
Questions about a package?
Ask Zara about prices on WhatsApp03Compare
Compare packages
Everything in each package, side by side.
- Setup
- £1,997
- Monthly
- £447/month
- Bought separately
- £3,485 + £635/mo
- AI channels
- Voice + WhatsApp + website chat
- Voice minutes
- 600/month, then £0.25/min
- Voice
- Natural UK voice
- Phone number
- UK number included, or keep your own
- CRM and booking
- Pipeline, calendar booking with confirmations, staff alerts, mobile app, handover to a person
- Automations
- + quote follow-ups, appointment reminders, Google review requests
- Reporting
- Monthly report; we improve the answers every month
- Updates
- Up to 2 hours a month
- Support
- Priority, within four working hours
- Scope
- One location, one main number, one WhatsApp line, up to 5 workflows
04Add-ons
Grow into it, one step at a time.
Add minutes or channels when you need them. Calls are never cut off, and we alert you at 80% of your allowance.
Extra 250 voice minutes
£49/month
Any plan with voice. Unused minutes don't roll over. Without it, extra minutes are 25p each.
Add the second channel
+£797 setup
+ £147/month
Started on the phone and want WhatsApp and website chat too, or the other way round? Add the other channel to Starter.
Upgrade to Professional
+£1,000 setup
then £447/month
Pay the setup difference; everything already built carries over.
Worth a look
Thinking of adding a second channel? Look at Professional.
+£53/month · +350 minutes
Starter + second channel = £1,794 + £394/month. Professional = £1,997 + £447/month: for £203 more setup and £53 a month more you get every follow-up automation, the monthly report, priority support and 350 more minutes.
All prices exclude VAT
05Services
Individual services
Need just one piece? Every service is available on its own, with 30 minutes of updates a month included. Minimum £97 a month for any AI service bought on its own.
- AI voice receptionist250 minutes a month, then 25p a minute£997 setup£197/mo
- AI WhatsApp agentAnswers, qualifies and books on WhatsApp£797 setup£147/mo
- Website AI chatbotTrained on your business; captures leads and books£497 setup£97/mo
- CRM setup and lead pipelinePipeline, Google or Outlook booking, staff alerts£697 setup£97/mo
- Lead and quote follow-up automationChases quotes and enquiries so none go cold£497 setup£97/mo
- Business process automationScoped to your processFrom £797 setupFrom £97/mo
Minimum £97 a month for any AI service bought on its own. Website hosting and care is priced separately. All prices exclude VAT.
Need more than one piece?
Packages cost less than buying services one by one, and include the follow-ups, reporting and support.
Everything in Professional, bought separately
£3,485 + £635/mo
Professional package
£1,997 + £447/mo
Saves £1,488 setup and £188 a month
Updates after go-live
Every plan includes update time each month. Send as many requests as fit: opening hours, prices, answers, script tweaks, staff numbers. Unused time doesn't roll over.
Fixes are always free
If something we built isn't working, or your receptionist answers wrongly because of our setup, we fix it at no cost. Fixes never use your update time. Send requests by email or our request form. We complete them within two working days, or four working hours on Professional.
Included each month
- Starter
- Up to 1 hour a month
- Professional
- Up to 2 hours a month
- Single AI services
- 30 minutes a month each
- Growth
- As agreed
Beyond that
- Extra time
- £49 per 30 minutes
- Bigger work
- Quoted
- Fixes
- Always free
Bigger work: new workflows, channels, pages.
06Websites
A website that turns visitors into enquiries.
Fast on a phone, easy to contact you from, and hosted and cared for every month. With a package, your AI receptionist answers on it too.
Landing page
One page with an enquiry form, click-to-call and a WhatsApp button
£697
Hosting and care £49/month
30 minutes of changes a month
Business website
Up to 7 pages, mobile-first, enquiry form, click-to-call, WhatsApp button, basic SEO
£1,997
£997 with a Starter, Professional or Growth package
Hosting and care £79/month
1 hour of changes a month
Larger or custom website
8+ pages, a blog or a custom design, quoted after a call
From £3,997
Hosting and care £129/month
2 hours of changes a month
- Built from our proven layouts
- Mobile-first and fast
- Enquiry form, click-to-call and WhatsApp
- Basic SEO
- Two rounds of changes
- We write the text from a short questionnaire, or use yours
AI chat and booking are connected free when you have a SoluGenius package or the Website AI chatbot. The £997 price applies to one website per client with an active Starter, Professional or Growth package. Hosting and care covers hosting, SSL certificate, backups and the change time shown. Domain not included (registered in your name, about £10 to £20 a year).
All prices exclude VAT
07GEO
GEO: AI search visibility
SEO for AI assistants: be the business ChatGPT, Claude and Gemini recommend.
Start here
20 questions
4 AI assistants
→ score + top 5 fixes
AI visibility check
£297
20 customer questions across 4 AI assistants, a score, your top 5 fixes and a video walkthrough
- structured data
- llms.txt
- answer pages
- listings
GEO setup
£997
£497 when we build your new website
Structured data, llms.txt, FAQ and answer pages, a business facts page, consistent listings (Google Business Profile, directories), re-test after fixes
Then every month
20 questions · 5 assistants
GEO Essentials
£297/mo
20 questions tracked on 5 AI assistants, 2 answer pages a month, listings upkeep, monthly report
50 questions · competitors tracked
GEO Growth
£597/mo
50 questions tracked, 4 pages a month, competitor tracking, quarterly re-test, monthly call
several locations or service lines
GEO Multi-location
From £997/mo
Several locations or service lines, quoted after a call
We measure visibility. Nobody can guarantee what an AI recommends.
All prices exclude VAT
08Offers
Offers
Prices are the same for every client. The launch bundle is our only bundle.
Launch bundle
- 1Professional package
- +Business website
- +GEO setup
£2,997setupnormally £3,491 · you save £494
then £526/month
including website hosting and care
Same price for everyone
No discounts, no haggling, no “special offer” that ends on Friday.
Every client pays the published price for their country. Month-to-month, 30 days' notice.
- Starter£997 + £247/month
- Professional£1,997 + £447/month
- GrowthFrom £3,997 + From £797/month
All prices exclude VAT
The SoluGenius promise
No lock-in. No surprises. Nothing technical for you to do.
Fixed price, in writing
You see and approve the full price before we start. Every price is published.
Month-to-month
No long contract. Stay because it works; leave with 30 days' notice.
Done for you
We build it, test it and manage it every month. You never touch the tech.
Results you can see
We measure what it handles and report back, so you always know what it's doing for you.
09Terms
The small print, in plain English
Prices apply to businesses based in the UK, by billing address.
- All prices exclude VAT.
- Month-to-month, 30 days' notice.
- Setup is paid 50% to start and 50% at go-live.
- Monthly fees start at go-live, by card or direct debit.
- Voice minutes and update time reset each month and don't roll over.
- Extra minutes are 25p each, or £49 for 250.
- Extra update time is £49 per 30 minutes; bigger work is quoted. Fixes are always free.
- Same published price for every client. No discounts.
- Prices apply to businesses based in the UK, by billing address.
Good to know
- WhatsApp template message fees are passed on at cost.
Thank you · no long contract
10Questions or a bigger project?
Ask us anything, or get a quote.
Tell us a little about your business and we'll reply within one working day.
- 1We reply within one working day.
- 2A free 20-minute call with our team.
- 3A fixed-price proposal, in writing.
Prefer to talk now? Zara answers straight away.
11FAQ
Pricing questions
01How much does it cost?
Starter is £997 setup and £247 a month; Professional, our most popular, is £1,997 setup and £447 a month. Growth is from £3,997 setup and £797 a month, quoted after a call. All prices exclude VAT.
02Why pay a setup fee when there are AI receptionist apps for £30 a month?
Those apps answer the phone. We build a complete system around your business (phone, WhatsApp and website chat, booking, your CRM and follow-ups), tested and managed for you every month. You don't set anything up or maintain it yourself.
03Is there a contract?
No long contract. Month-to-month with 30 days' notice. Monthly fees start at go-live.
04Can I keep my business number?
Yes. Keep your number and forward calls to your receptionist, or use a new UK number we set up for you.
05What if I go over my voice minutes?
Calls are never cut off, and we alert you at 80% of your allowance. Extra minutes are 25p each, or add 250 for £49 a month.
06Can I ask for changes after go-live?
Yes. Every plan includes update time each month: up to 1 hour on Starter, 2 hours on Professional and 30 minutes on single services. Send as many requests as fit, like opening hours, prices or an answer. Extra time is £49 per 30 minutes, bigger work is quoted, and fixes are always free.
07Do packages cost less than buying services separately?
Yes. Starter saves up to £2,122 in the first year and Professional saves £3,744, against our own published prices for each service.
08Can I start on Starter and upgrade later?
Yes. Pay the £1,000 difference in setup and move to £447 a month; everything already built carries over.
09Is there a discount?
No. Prices are the same for every client and they're all published. Our only bundle is the launch bundle: Professional, a business website and GEO setup for £2,997 setup, then £526 a month.
10Will this get me more customers?
It makes sure every call and message is answered and followed up, day and night. We measure what it handles so you can see the results; we don't promise a number of new customers.
11Do you build websites?
Yes. A landing page is £697, and a business website of up to 7 pages is £1,997, or £997 with a Starter, Professional or Growth package. Larger or custom sites from £3,997. Hosting and care from £49 a month.
12What is GEO?
Like SEO, but for AI assistants such as ChatGPT and Gemini: making your business easy for them to find and recommend. An AI visibility check is £297.
7:42 pm· Tonight
Ready to stop missing enquiries?
Book a free 20-minute call, or talk to Zara right now.
Zara is an AI receptionist. All prices exclude VAT.